War and Order Hall of War: Rally Size and Glory Swords by Level
War and Order Hall of War levels 1 to 40: rally size from 50,000 to 1,946,000 and the Glory Swords listed for each level.
Updated: November 5, 2026
The short answer
The Hall of War sets how big your rally can be. In WaoHive's table it starts at a rally size of 50,000 at level 1 and reaches 1,946,000 at level 40. Level 20 gives 546,000 and level 30 gives 1,096,000.
Each level is also listed with a number of Glory Swords, from 2 at level 1 to 7,000 at level 40. The table does not say whether that is the cost of one level or a running total, and it has not been checked in the game.
Rally size by Hall of War level
The gain column shows how much rally size each level adds over the previous one.
| Level | Rally size | Gain | Glory Swords listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50,000 | – | 2 |
| 2 | 60,000 | 10,000 | 8 |
| 3 | 70,000 | 10,000 | 17 |
| 4 | 82,000 | 12,000 | 29 |
| 5 | 96,000 | 14,000 | 44 |
| 6 | 112,000 | 16,000 | 63 |
| 7 | 130,000 | 18,000 | 86 |
| 8 | 150,000 | 20,000 | 113 |
| 9 | 172,000 | 22,000 | 145 |
| 10 | 196,000 | 24,000 | 182 |
| 11 | 222,000 | 26,000 | 224 |
| 12 | 250,000 | 28,000 | 272 |
| 13 | 280,000 | 30,000 | 326 |
| 14 | 312,000 | 32,000 | 386 |
| 15 | 346,000 | 34,000 | 452 |
| 16 | 382,000 | 36,000 | 524 |
| 17 | 422,000 | 40,000 | 603 |
| 18 | 460,000 | 38,000 | 689 |
| 19 | 502,000 | 42,000 | 782 |
| 20 | 546,000 | 44,000 | 882 |
| 21 | 592,000 | 46,000 | 989 |
| 22 | 640,000 | 48,000 | 1,104 |
| 23 | 690,000 | 50,000 | 1,227 |
| 24 | 742,000 | 52,000 | 1,358 |
| 25 | 796,000 | 54,000 | 1,497 |
| 26 | 852,000 | 56,000 | 1,645 |
| 27 | 910,000 | 58,000 | 1,802 |
| 28 | 970,000 | 60,000 | 1,968 |
| 29 | 1,032,000 | 62,000 | 2,143 |
| 30 | 1,096,000 | 64,000 | 2,327 |
| 31 | 1,162,000 | 66,000 | 2,631 |
| 32 | 1,230,000 | 68,000 | 3,095 |
| 33 | 1,300,000 | 70,000 | 3,659 |
| 34 | 1,382,000 | 82,000 | 4,464 |
| 35 | 1,446,000 | 64,000 | 5,347 |
| 36 | 1,526,000 | 80,000 | 5,470 |
| 37 | 1,616,000 | 90,000 | 5,830 |
| 38 | 1,716,000 | 100,000 | 6,260 |
| 39 | 1,826,000 | 110,000 | 6,680 |
| 40 | 1,946,000 | 120,000 | 7,000 |
Reading the curve
Levels 2 to 10 add 10,000 to 24,000 rally size each. From level 31 the gains are 64,000 to 120,000 per level, so the last ten levels add 850,000 between them. If your alliance plans rallies, compare your rally size with the March Size of the members who join, since a full rally needs both.